Estimated Value: $339,000 - $431,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 970 Waters Edge Cir, Avon, MN 56310 and is currently estimated at $372,582, approximately $299 per square foot. 970 Waters Edge Cir is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Avon Elementary School, Albany Area Middle School, and Albany Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2006
Sold by
Klein-Goerger Builders
Bought by
Goerger Joshua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goerger Joshua | $195,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,846 | $346,900 | $48,500 | $298,400 |
| 2024 | $4,456 | $318,700 | $48,500 | $270,200 |
| 2023 | $4,296 | $308,800 | $54,100 | $254,700 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $250,200 | $52,400 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $3,516 | $250,200 | $52,400 | $197,800 |
| 2020 | $3,522 | $232,300 | $52,400 | $179,900 |
| 2019 | $3,624 | $220,800 | $52,400 | $168,400 |
| 2018 | $3,378 | $198,200 | $52,400 | $145,800 |
| 2017 | $2,566 | $154,500 | $52,400 | $102,100 |
| 2016 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,466 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map