NOT LISTED FOR SALE
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
6,499 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 19, 2025

Last sale price $305,000 $235 Per Sq Ft

72 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School Rated A
  • No HOA
  • Ductless Heating Or Cooling System

About This Home

As of December 2025

CHARMING PROPERTY- NO HOA - YOU OWN THE LAND! NOT IN A PARK! This beautifully 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom property offers the perfect mix of style, comfort, and functionality. Situated with easy access from the highway 60, It's a great fit for your client. Step inside to discover a friendly space, with Laminated flooring and carpet in the bedrooms, Modernized Open Kitchen with White Cabinets, Quartz Counter Tops and Center Island with Breakfast Bar, Stainless Steel Stove, Microwave and Dishwasher, Windows and Doors replaced, Light Fixtures and Ceiling Fans in all the rooms. AC, Water Heater. All the previous details updated in 2024. A Must See.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Larry Wolff

HomeSmart License #SA681306000 Listed on: 09/06/2025

HomeSmart

Last Buyer's Agent

Jodi Melendy

Realty ONE Group License #SA682555000

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $409

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 6,499 Sq Ft Lot
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Wood Fence
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Foam Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Great Room
  • Combination Dining and Living Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Electric Oven or Range
  • Built-In Microwave
  • Dishwasher
  • Kitchen Island

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Carpet
  • Laminate

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2024

• Association fees include no fees
  • Superstition Country 5 Unit 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 618
  • Assessor Parcel Number 220-70-897

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$409

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

6,499 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Ellsworth and Southern
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type: Mfg/Mobile Housing
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: SUPERSTITION COUNTRY 5 UNIT 2
  • Body Type: Multi-Wide
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 234.62
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), No Interior Steps
  • Living Area: 1300.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Wood, Chain Link, Partial
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Gravel/Stone Front, Gravel/Stone Back
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req, None
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Roof: Foam

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Ductless
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Inside
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Stevenson Elementary School
  • High School: Skyline High School
  • Junior High Dist: Mesa Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Smith Junior High School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6499.0
  • Parcel #: 220-70-897

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 409.0
  • Tax Book Number: 220.0
  • Tax Lot: 618
  • Tax Map Number: 70.0

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Sold $305,000 -1.3% $235 / Sq Ft
12/19/2025 12/19/25 Price Changed $308,900 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
11/17/2025 11/17/25 Pending -- -- --
10/24/2025 10/24/25 Price Changed $308,900 -3.4% $238 / Sq Ft
09/19/2025 09/19/25 Price Changed $319,900 -4.5% $246 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 For Sale $334,900 -- $258 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $410 $5,445 -- --
2024 $497 $5,186 -- --
2023 $497 $7,650 $5,770 $1,880
2022 $485 $5,740 $3,970 $1,770
2021 $484 $4,480 $2,730 $1,750
2020 $483 $4,290 $2,550 $1,740
2019 $516 $4,710 $2,330 $2,380
2018 $432 $4,620 $2,240 $2,380
2017 $427 $4,520 $2,490 $2,030
2016 $444 $4,570 $2,500 $2,070
2015 $429 $4,480 $2,400 $2,080
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6916195

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.