9701 Eubank Blvd NE Albuquerque, NM 87111
Mesa Airriba NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $326,088 - $385,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9701 Eubank Blvd NE, Albuquerque, NM 87111 and is currently estimated at $354,772, approximately $238 per square foot. 9701 Eubank Blvd NE is a home with nearby schools including Eldorado High School, Mitchell Elementary School, and Hoover Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,395 | $58,675 | $16,258 | $42,417 |
| 2024 | $2,319 | $56,967 | $15,785 | $41,182 |
| 2023 | $2,278 | $55,308 | $15,325 | $39,983 |
| 2022 | $2,199 | $53,697 | $14,879 | $38,818 |
| 2021 | $2,123 | $52,134 | $14,446 | $37,688 |
| 2020 | $2,085 | $50,615 | $14,025 | $36,590 |
| 2019 | $2,022 | $49,142 | $13,617 | $35,525 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $49,142 | $13,617 | $35,525 |
| 2017 | $1,885 | $47,710 | $13,220 | $34,490 |
| 2016 | $1,828 | $44,972 | $12,462 | $32,510 |
| 2015 | $43,663 | $43,663 | $12,099 | $31,564 |
| 2014 | $1,783 | $43,983 | $10,704 | $33,279 |
| 2013 | -- | $42,702 | $10,392 | $32,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map