9702 E 65th Terrace Raytown, MO 64133
Estimated Value: $160,048 - $189,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9702 E 65th Terrace, Raytown, MO 64133 and is currently estimated at $170,762, approximately $182 per square foot. 9702 E 65th Terrace is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blue Ridge Elementary School and Raytown Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2014
Sold by
Wisely Richard and Wisely Donald E
Bought by
Wisely Richard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,400
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wisely Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wisely Richard | $38,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,496 | $14,322 | $5,428 | $8,894 |
| 2024 | $1,317 | $14,698 | $4,142 | $10,556 |
| 2023 | $1,317 | $14,698 | $4,043 | $10,655 |
| 2022 | $1,019 | $10,830 | $3,034 | $7,796 |
| 2021 | $1,757 | $10,830 | $3,034 | $7,796 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $11,970 | $3,034 | $8,936 |
| 2019 | $1,135 | $11,970 | $3,034 | $8,936 |
| 2018 | $954 | $10,418 | $2,641 | $7,777 |
| 2016 | $924 | $10,157 | $2,544 | $7,613 |
Source: Public Records
Map