9705 Bath Ct Bakersfield, CA 93311
Terra Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $449,000 - $517,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,827
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9705 Bath Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93311 and is currently estimated at $485,730, approximately $171 per square foot. 9705 Bath Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Old River Elementary School, Earl Warren Junior High School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Chehal Baljinker K and Chehal Amandeep S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$122,606
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$363,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2008
Sold by
Chehal Bhawandip
Bought by
Chehal Amandeep S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$193,600
Outstanding Balance
$122,606
Interest Rate
5.88%
Estimated Equity
$363,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Parker Amy and Lightle Nicholas
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2006
Sold by
Rummelsburg Steven and Rummelsburg Faith
Bought by
Lightle Nicholas and Parker Amy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2006
Sold by
Rummelsburg Steven and Rummelsburg Faith
Bought by
Rummelsburg Steven and Rummelsburg Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Fairway Oaks South Lp
Bought by
Rummelsburg Steven and Rummelsburg Faith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$330,700
Interest Rate
8.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chehal Baljinker K | $242,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Chehal Amandeep S | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $296,000 | None Available | |
| Lightle Nicholas | $470,000 | None Available | |
| Rummelsburg Steven | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Rummelsburg Steven | $367,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chehal Baljinker K | $193,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Lightle Nicholas | $94,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lightle Nicholas | $376,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rummelsburg Steven | $330,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,436 | $317,856 | $105,072 | $212,784 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $311,624 | $103,012 | $208,612 |
| 2023 | $4,364 | $305,515 | $100,993 | $204,522 |
| 2022 | $4,557 | $299,525 | $99,013 | $200,512 |
| 2021 | $4,428 | $293,653 | $97,072 | $196,581 |
| 2020 | $2,286 | $290,643 | $96,077 | $194,566 |
| 2019 | $4,314 | $290,643 | $96,077 | $194,566 |
| 2018 | $4,149 | $279,359 | $92,348 | $187,011 |
| 2017 | $4,127 | $273,883 | $90,538 | $183,345 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $268,513 | $88,763 | $179,750 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $264,480 | $87,430 | $177,050 |
| 2014 | $3,740 | $259,300 | $85,718 | $173,582 |
Source: Public Records
Map