9705 Fig Tree Ln Jackson, CA 95642
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,740
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9705 Fig Tree Ln, Jackson, CA 95642 and is currently estimated at $460,695, approximately $264 per square foot. 9705 Fig Tree Ln is a home located in Amador County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
Sold by
Gommeringer Kenneth J and Gommeringer Holly J
Bought by
Gommeringer Kenneth J and Gommeringer Holly J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2006
Sold by
Gommeringer Richard J and Gommeringer Mildred R
Bought by
Gommeringer Kenneth J and Gommeringer Holly
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Gommeringer Richard J and Gommeringer Mildred R
Bought by
Gommeringer Richard J and Gommeringer Mildred R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2001
Sold by
Gommeringer Richard J and Gommeringer Mildred R
Bought by
Gommeringer Richard J and Gommeringer Mildred R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gommeringer Kenneth J | -- | None Available | |
| Gommeringer Kenneth J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gommeringer Richard J | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Gommeringer Richard J | -- | Western Land Title Co | |
| Gommeringer Richard J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gommeringer Kenneth J | $310,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $283,035 | $87,834 | $195,201 |
| 2024 | $2,866 | $277,486 | $86,112 | $191,374 |
| 2023 | $2,808 | $272,046 | $84,424 | $187,622 |
| 2022 | $2,675 | $266,713 | $82,769 | $183,944 |
| 2021 | $2,622 | $261,485 | $81,147 | $180,338 |
| 2020 | $2,596 | $258,804 | $80,315 | $178,489 |
| 2019 | $2,543 | $253,731 | $78,741 | $174,990 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $248,757 | $77,198 | $171,559 |
| 2017 | $2,444 | $243,881 | $75,685 | $168,196 |
| 2016 | $2,395 | $239,100 | $74,201 | $164,899 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $235,510 | $73,087 | $162,423 |
| 2014 | $2,311 | $230,898 | $71,656 | $159,242 |
Source: Public Records
Map