Estimated Value: $429,000 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$234/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9705 Folsom Rd, Britt, MN 55710 and is currently estimated at $487,192, approximately $234 per square foot. 9705 Folsom Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Merritt Elementary School and Mountain Iron-Buhl Secondary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,456 | $411,900 | $196,800 | $215,100 |
| 2023 | $3,112 | $392,400 | $188,000 | $204,400 |
| 2022 | $2,338 | $392,400 | $188,000 | $204,400 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $277,300 | $133,900 | $143,400 |
| 2020 | $1,786 | $277,300 | $133,900 | $143,400 |
| 2019 | $1,898 | $221,400 | $76,600 | $144,800 |
| 2018 | $1,728 | $221,400 | $76,600 | $144,800 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $221,400 | $76,600 | $144,800 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $221,400 | $76,600 | $144,800 |
| 2015 | $1,181 | $180,400 | $71,300 | $109,100 |
| 2014 | $1,181 | $180,400 | $71,300 | $109,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map