9705 Lipari Cir Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $1,949,000 - $2,212,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,486
Sq Ft
$605/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9705 Lipari Cir, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $2,108,858, approximately $604 per square foot. 9705 Lipari Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Margaret Landell Elementary School, A.E. Arnold Elementary School, and Lexington Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2025
Sold by
Chao Allen W
Bought by
Chao Catherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Chao Allen W
Bought by
Chao Allen W and Chao Bryan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Bjorklund Eric Scott and Bjorklund Renee Lynn
Bought by
Chao Allen W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 1996
Sold by
Cypress Homes Inc
Bought by
Bjorklund Eric Scott and Bjorklund Renee Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,850
Interest Rate
8.32%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chao Catherine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Chao Allen W | -- | None Available | |
| Chao Allen W | $990,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Bjorklund Eric Scott | $391,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bjorklund Eric Scott | $312,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,919 | $1,277,911 | $799,338 | $478,573 |
| 2024 | $13,919 | $1,252,854 | $783,664 | $469,190 |
| 2023 | $13,607 | $1,228,289 | $768,298 | $459,991 |
| 2022 | $13,458 | $1,204,205 | $753,233 | $450,972 |
| 2021 | $13,281 | $1,180,594 | $738,464 | $442,130 |
| 2020 | $13,233 | $1,168,489 | $730,892 | $437,597 |
| 2019 | $12,847 | $1,145,578 | $716,561 | $429,017 |
| 2018 | $12,673 | $1,123,116 | $702,511 | $420,605 |
| 2017 | $12,228 | $1,101,095 | $688,737 | $412,358 |
| 2016 | $12,128 | $1,079,505 | $675,232 | $404,273 |
| 2015 | $12,044 | $1,063,290 | $665,089 | $398,201 |
| 2014 | $12,532 | $997,454 | $623,907 | $373,547 |
Source: Public Records
Map