9705 Mcwilliams Dr Johnston, IA 50131
Northwest Johnston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9705 Mcwilliams Dr, Johnston, IA 50131 and is currently estimated at $442,704, approximately $198 per square foot. 9705 Mcwilliams Dr is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Beaver Creek Elementary School, Summit Middle School, and Johnston Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2000
Sold by
Premier Builders Inc
Bought by
Sabus Brian T and Sabus Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,200
Outstanding Balance
$74,417
Interest Rate
8.03%
Estimated Equity
$368,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Johnston Land Co Lc
Bought by
Premier Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabus Brian T | $228,000 | -- | |
| Premier Builders Inc | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabus Brian T | $205,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Premier Builders Inc | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,448 | $449,900 | $95,100 | $354,800 |
| 2024 | $6,448 | $394,900 | $82,500 | $312,400 |
| 2023 | $5,818 | $394,900 | $82,500 | $312,400 |
| 2022 | $6,500 | $314,000 | $67,100 | $246,900 |
| 2021 | $6,462 | $314,000 | $67,100 | $246,900 |
| 2020 | $6,352 | $297,500 | $63,400 | $234,100 |
| 2019 | $6,488 | $297,500 | $63,400 | $234,100 |
| 2018 | $6,320 | $282,000 | $59,000 | $223,000 |
| 2017 | $5,648 | $282,000 | $59,000 | $223,000 |
| 2016 | $5,524 | $248,000 | $51,200 | $196,800 |
| 2015 | $5,524 | $248,000 | $51,200 | $196,800 |
| 2014 | $5,172 | $237,900 | $48,400 | $189,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map