NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9706 Dalmally St Spring, TX 77379

Estimated Value: $231,000 - $259,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,542 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 9706 Dalmally St, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $247,325, approximately $160 per square foot. 9706 Dalmally St is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Krahn Elementary School, Doerre Intermediate School, and Klein Cain High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 25, 2011
Sold by
Ross Michael M
Bought by
Lewis Rodney Corey
Current Estimated Value
$247,325

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,037
Outstanding Balance
$75,891
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$171,434

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 22, 2010

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lewis Rodney Corey -- First American Title
Ross Michael M -- First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lewis Rodney Corey $110,037
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,323 $264,874 $56,100 $208,774
2024 $4,323 $264,624 $56,100 $208,524
2023 $4,323 $290,664 $56,100 $234,564
2022 $5,005 $260,822 $56,100 $204,722
2021 $4,855 $194,461 $25,410 $169,051
2020 $4,766 $195,204 $25,410 $169,794
2019 $4,531 $178,972 $25,410 $153,562
2018 $1,793 $159,628 $25,410 $134,218
2017 $3,750 $159,628 $25,410 $134,218
2016 $3,409 $154,185 $25,410 $128,775
2015 $2,497 $147,844 $25,410 $122,434
2014 $2,497 $125,390 $23,100 $102,290
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.