Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Hicks
Brian Hicks Real Estate Group
(661) 477-4357
11 in this area
819 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $488,000 - $518,000
Perfect Home in desirable Northwest Bakersfield with an In-Ground POOL and OWNED SOLAR! This 3 bedroom 2 bath, plus office: home is located in a wonderful community offering all the comforts you need which includes a formal living room, separate family room, dining area, attached 2 car garage, and over-sized bedrooms. Many of the amenities include: a beautiful fireplace in the living room, updated kitchen with granite countertops, huge center island, and the list goes on! The backyard features an In-Ground pool and an enclosed patio great for summer BBQ'S! Come and take a look!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Brian Hicks Real Estate Group License #01866337 Listed on: 04/08/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Marylou A | $344,000 | Ticor Title Company | |
| Ray Jill Brooks | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ray Jill Brooks | $281,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Park Bia M | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Park Bia M | $430,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lee Chong Hun | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Lee Chong Hun | $270,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Kundinger Matthew Joseph | $178,500 | First American Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cole Marylou A | $258,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Bia M | $90,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Park Bia M | $360,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Chong Hun | $256,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kundinger Matthew Joseph | $142,550 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/27/2020 07/27/20 | Sold | $344,000 | +1.5% | $153 / Sq Ft |
| 06/27/2020 06/27/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/08/2020 04/08/20 | For Sale | $339,000 | -- | $151 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,446 | $372,354 | $86,593 | $285,761 |
| 2024 | $5,345 | $365,054 | $84,896 | $280,158 |
| 2023 | $5,345 | $357,897 | $83,232 | $274,665 |
| 2022 | $5,281 | $350,880 | $81,600 | $269,280 |
| 2021 | $5,180 | $344,000 | $80,000 | $264,000 |
| 2020 | $3,439 | $336,000 | $84,000 | $252,000 |
| 2019 | $3,086 | $318,000 | $80,000 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $3,108 | $310,000 | $78,000 | $232,000 |
| 2017 | $3,152 | $307,000 | $77,000 | $230,000 |
| 2016 | $3,037 | $304,000 | $76,000 | $228,000 |
| 2015 | $2,949 | $297,000 | $74,000 | $223,000 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $271,000 | $68,000 | $203,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Brian Hicks
Brian Hicks Real Estate Group
(661) 477-4357
11 in this area
819 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Moises Rosales Arellano
eXp Realty of California Inc
(661) 805-8804
271 Total Sales
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Maria Rosales Ceja
eXp Realty of California Inc
(661) 805-6327
24 Total Sales
Source: Bakersfield Association of REALTORS® / GEMLS
MLS Number: 202003540
APN: 525-071-07-00-5
Ask me questions while you tour the home.