9707 E 63rd Place Denver, CO 80238
Central Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,098,000 - $1,241,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,618
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9707 E 63rd Place, Denver, CO 80238 and is currently estimated at $1,167,553, approximately $445 per square foot. 9707 E 63rd Place is a home with nearby schools including Willow Elementary, Swigert International School, and Westerly Creek Elementary.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,209 | $88,180 | $20,230 | $20,230 |
| 2024 | $10,209 | $69,780 | $15,540 | $54,240 |
| 2023 | $10,072 | $69,780 | $15,540 | $54,240 |
| 2022 | $8,513 | $60,240 | $13,960 | $46,280 |
| 2021 | $5,838 | $43,090 | $43,090 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map