9707 Tree Bend Dr Austin, TX 78750
Bull Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,333,510 - $1,842,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,135
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9707 Tree Bend Dr, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $1,502,128, approximately $363 per square foot. 9707 Tree Bend Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Spicewood Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2008
Sold by
Fami Donnie J and Fami Dorothy
Bought by
Edmonds Michael and Edmonds Deborah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Sold by
Johnson Williams Donnie J and Johnson Williams Dorothy
Bought by
Johnson Williams Donnie J and Johnson Williams Dorothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2002
Sold by
D R Horton Emerald Ltd
Bought by
Williams Don J and Williams Dorothy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
6.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edmonds Michael | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Johnson Williams Donnie J | -- | -- | |
| Williams Don J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Williams Don J | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,582 | $1,274,362 | $420,000 | $854,362 |
| 2023 | $20,488 | $1,096,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,341 | $996,677 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $20,374 | $906,070 | $210,000 | $817,940 |
| 2020 | $18,596 | $823,700 | $210,000 | $613,700 |
| 2018 | $18,475 | $794,000 | $210,000 | $584,000 |
| 2017 | $18,935 | $798,728 | $173,250 | $625,478 |
| 2016 | $18,227 | $768,879 | $89,250 | $694,930 |
| 2015 | $13,935 | $698,981 | $85,000 | $613,981 |
| 2014 | $13,935 | $647,830 | $85,000 | $562,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map