9801 Tree Bend Dr Austin, TX 78750
Bull Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,688,860 - $2,124,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
5,308
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9801 Tree Bend Dr, Austin, TX 78750 and is currently estimated at $1,808,965, approximately $340 per square foot. 9801 Tree Bend Dr is a home located in Travis County with nearby schools including Spicewood Elementary School, Canyon Vista Middle, and Westwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Mcclanahan Kip and Mcclanahan Jill
Bought by
Crow James J and Crow Rhonda J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$775,000
Outstanding Balance
$455,361
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,353,604
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Sold by
Emerald Builders Ltd
Bought by
Mcclanahan Kip and Mcclanahan Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$523,050
Interest Rate
11.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crow James J | -- | Gracy Title Company | |
| Mcclanahan Kip | -- | Austin Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crow James J | $775,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclanahan Kip | $523,050 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,562 | $1,620,933 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $20,482 | $1,339,614 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $24,855 | $1,217,831 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $24,894 | $1,107,119 | $200,000 | $1,082,675 |
| 2020 | $22,723 | $1,006,472 | $200,000 | $806,472 |
| 2018 | $23,785 | $1,022,214 | $200,000 | $822,214 |
| 2017 | $24,167 | $1,019,415 | $165,000 | $854,415 |
| 2016 | $22,848 | $963,788 | $85,000 | $905,682 |
| 2015 | $19,341 | $876,171 | $85,000 | $791,171 |
| 2014 | $19,341 | $821,834 | $85,000 | $736,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map