9708 E 80th St Raytown, MO 64138
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $225,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,018
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9708 E 80th St, Raytown, MO 64138 and is currently estimated at $213,934, approximately $210 per square foot. 9708 E 80th St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Southwood Elementary, South Middle School, and Carver Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Palmer William G
Bought by
Woolworth Erin Jordan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woolworth Erin Jordan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,916 | $22,327 | $5,037 | $17,290 |
| 2024 | $1,903 | $21,234 | $3,264 | $17,970 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $21,235 | $3,270 | $17,965 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $17,290 | $3,700 | $13,590 |
| 2021 | $1,632 | $17,290 | $3,700 | $13,590 |
| 2020 | $1,644 | $17,251 | $3,700 | $13,551 |
| 2019 | $1,635 | $17,251 | $3,700 | $13,551 |
| 2018 | $1,374 | $15,015 | $3,221 | $11,794 |
| 2017 | $1,374 | $15,015 | $3,221 | $11,794 |
| 2016 | $1,332 | $14,638 | $3,131 | $11,507 |
| 2014 | $1,308 | $14,212 | $3,040 | $11,172 |
Source: Public Records
Map