9708 S Sangamon St Chicago, IL 60643
Washington Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,106
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9708 S Sangamon St, Chicago, IL 60643 and is currently estimated at $190,333, approximately $172 per square foot. 9708 S Sangamon St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Wacker Elementary School, Harlan Community Academy High School, and CICS - Longwood Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2005
Sold by
Suburban Bank & Trust Co
Bought by
Allen Runette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$205,500
Outstanding Balance
$99,668
Interest Rate
4.96%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$90,665
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1996
Sold by
Allen Runette
Bought by
Beverly Trust Company and Trust #74-2534
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Runette | -- | Tristar Title Llc | |
| Beverly Trust Company | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Runette | $205,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,384 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2024 | $3,384 | $15,000 | $3,800 | $11,200 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2022 | $3,301 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $16,000 | $3,000 | $13,000 |
| 2020 | $2,332 | $10,442 | $3,000 | $7,442 |
| 2019 | $2,311 | $11,475 | $3,000 | $8,475 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $11,475 | $3,000 | $8,475 |
| 2017 | $0 | $12,947 | $2,600 | $10,347 |
| 2016 | $364 | $12,947 | $2,600 | $10,347 |
| 2015 | $350 | $12,947 | $2,600 | $10,347 |
| 2014 | $347 | $12,600 | $2,400 | $10,200 |
| 2013 | $348 | $12,600 | $2,400 | $10,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map