9709 Colorado Rd Bloomington, MN 55438
West Bloomington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $460,264 - $550,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,278
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9709 Colorado Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $509,066, approximately $398 per square foot. 9709 Colorado Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Ridgeview Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,897 | $455,800 | $172,700 | $283,100 |
| 2023 | $5,622 | $463,300 | $169,500 | $293,800 |
| 2022 | $4,827 | $463,000 | $172,700 | $290,300 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $375,700 | $146,100 | $229,600 |
| 2020 | $4,647 | $354,600 | $141,900 | $212,700 |
| 2019 | $4,315 | $356,400 | $141,900 | $214,500 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $327,200 | $142,100 | $185,100 |
| 2017 | $3,882 | $292,600 | $127,500 | $165,100 |
| 2016 | $3,756 | $271,000 | $117,200 | $153,800 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $252,000 | $112,800 | $139,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $250,000 | $109,400 | $140,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map