9709 Jean Dr Hebron, IL 60034
Hebron-Aldon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $272,000 - $288,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9709 Jean Dr, Hebron, IL 60034 and is currently estimated at $277,472. 9709 Jean Dr is a home located in McHenry County with nearby schools including Alden Hebron Elementary School, Alden-Hebron Middle School, and Alden-Hebron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Johnson Steven W and Johnson Gracicla E
Bought by
Johnson Steven W and Johnson Graciela E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Sold by
Zapata David J
Bought by
Johnson Steven W and Johnson Graciela E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2009
Sold by
Jaimes Donasiano M and Zapata David J
Bought by
Jaimes Donasiano M and Guadarrama Linda N
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Mogan Mark G and Mogan Lindsay
Bought by
Jaimes Donasiano M and Zapata David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,450
Interest Rate
6.04%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2001
Sold by
Mogan Tammy L
Bought by
Mogan Mark G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$133,815
Interest Rate
6.53%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1996
Sold by
Mchenry State Bank
Bought by
Mogan Mark G and Mogan Tammy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,600
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1995
Sold by
Button Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Mchenry State Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Steven W | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Steven W | $81,181 | None Available | |
| Jaimes Donasiano M | -- | None Available | |
| Jaimes Donasiano M | $165,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Mogan Mark G | -- | -- | |
| Mogan Mark G | $130,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Mchenry State Bank | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jaimes Donasiano M | $142,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Mogan Mark G | $133,815 | |
| Previous Owner | Mogan Mark G | $132,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,814 | $71,150 | $16,661 | $54,489 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $63,015 | $14,756 | $48,259 |
| 2022 | $3,576 | $57,002 | $13,348 | $43,654 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $52,061 | $12,191 | $39,870 |
| 2020 | $3,174 | $46,889 | $10,980 | $35,909 |
| 2019 | $3,101 | $46,228 | $10,825 | $35,403 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $32,447 | $10,115 | $22,332 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $33,187 | $10,346 | $22,841 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $31,923 | $9,952 | $21,971 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,674 | $9,215 | $34,459 |
Source: Public Records
Map