9709 Pinehurst Cir Omaha, NE 68124
Oakdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,000 - $913,000
1
Bed
3
Baths
2,317
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9709 Pinehurst Cir, Omaha, NE 68124 and is currently estimated at $838,146, approximately $361 per square foot. 9709 Pinehurst Cir is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Westside Middle School, and Westside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2018
Sold by
Diesing Terri C
Bought by
Diesing Terri C and Diesing John D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2002
Sold by
Charleston Woods Development Llc
Bought by
Diesing Terri C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diesing Terri C | -- | None Available | |
| Diesing Terri C | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,797 | $794,500 | $49,300 | $745,200 |
| 2024 | $14,672 | $719,400 | $49,300 | $670,100 |
| 2023 | $14,672 | $719,400 | $49,300 | $670,100 |
| 2022 | $14,468 | $661,000 | $49,300 | $611,700 |
| 2021 | $14,612 | $658,700 | $47,000 | $611,700 |
| 2020 | $13,498 | $598,000 | $49,300 | $548,700 |
| 2019 | $13,652 | $598,000 | $49,300 | $548,700 |
| 2018 | $12,694 | $554,300 | $49,300 | $505,000 |
| 2017 | $12,408 | $554,300 | $49,300 | $505,000 |
| 2016 | $14,447 | $649,100 | $108,700 | $540,400 |
| 2015 | $13,303 | $606,600 | $101,600 | $505,000 |
| 2014 | $13,303 | $606,600 | $101,600 | $505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map