NOT LISTED FOR SALE

971 Baird Rd Santa Rosa, CA 95409

Estimated Value: $907,000 - $962,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,057 Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 971 Baird Rd, Santa Rosa, CA 95409 and is currently estimated at $929,408, approximately $451 per square foot. 971 Baird Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rincon Valley Middle School, Maria Carrillo High School, and Santa Rosa Accelerated Charter School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 3, 2020
Sold by
Stoye Carol D and Stoye Martin P
Bought by
Vonpingel Eric Fallon and Coker Jennifer Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
$929,408

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$533,225
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$396,183

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vonpingel Eric Fallon $831,000 Pacific Coast Title Co
Stoye Martin P -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Vonpingel Eric Fallon $600,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,488 $899,499 $359,908 $539,591
2024 $10,330 $881,862 $352,851 $529,011
2023 $10,330 $864,572 $345,933 $518,639
2022 $9,536 $847,620 $339,150 $508,470
2021 $9,346 $831,000 $332,500 $498,500
2020 $1,198 $98,663 $17,564 $81,099
2019 $1,183 $96,729 $17,220 $79,509
2018 $1,171 $94,833 $16,883 $77,950
2017 $1,148 $92,974 $16,552 $76,422
2016 $1,122 $91,152 $16,228 $74,924
2015 $1,089 $89,784 $15,985 $73,799
2014 $1,049 $88,026 $15,672 $72,354
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.