Seller's Agent in 2013
Luna Petty
UNYQUE FINANCIAL
(626) 796-7164
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $928,000 - $1,079,000
STANDARD SALE. SPACIOUS 4 BEDROOM HOME LOCATED IN THE BEAUTIFUL CITY OF LA VERNE. PROPERTY HAS: 3 CAR GARAGE WITH A CIRCULAR DRIVEWAY, LARGE WELL MANICURED BACK YARD-GREAT FOR ENTERTAINING, BEAUTIFUL GLASS/WOOD FRONT DOOR, VAULTED CEILINGS, HARDWOOD/LAMINATE FLOORING, FORMAL DINING AREA, FIREPLACE IN LIVING ROOM, AND MUCH MORE. PROPERTY IS WELL KEPT AND IN GOOD CONDITION. VERY CLOSE TO 210 FREEWAY.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James Michael Amen Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amen James M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Amen James M | $480,000 | Nations Title | |
| Amara Romulo F | $435,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Diamond Thomas R | $280,000 | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Amen James M | $471,306 | |
| Previous Owner | Amara Romulo F | $424,297 | |
| Previous Owner | Diamond Thomas R | $214,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Sold | $480,000 | +1.3% | $235 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2013 09/09/13 | For Sale | $474,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,933 | $588,404 | $457,121 | $131,283 |
| 2024 | $6,933 | $576,867 | $448,158 | $128,709 |
| 2023 | $6,778 | $565,557 | $439,371 | $126,186 |
| 2022 | $6,668 | $554,468 | $430,756 | $123,712 |
| 2021 | $6,541 | $543,597 | $422,310 | $121,287 |
| 2019 | $6,411 | $527,476 | $409,785 | $117,691 |
| 2018 | $6,051 | $517,134 | $401,750 | $115,384 |
| 2016 | $5,819 | $497,054 | $386,150 | $110,904 |
| 2015 | $5,723 | $489,589 | $380,350 | $109,239 |
| 2014 | $5,681 | $480,000 | $372,900 | $107,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Luna Petty
UNYQUE FINANCIAL
(626) 796-7164
31 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Robert Harder
RE/MAX
(626) 382-5607
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CV13184002
APN: 8665-015-013
Ask me questions while you tour the home.