971 Carlow Dr Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $759,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,764
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Carlow Dr, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $689,207, approximately $249 per square foot. 971 Carlow Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2017
Sold by
Abraham Saramma
Bought by
Abraham Saramma and The Abraham Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2007
Sold by
Abraham Philip and Abraham Saramma
Bought by
Abraham Philip and Abraham Saramma
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1994
Sold by
Norwood Builders Inc
Bought by
Abraham Philip and Abraham Saramma
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Interest Rate
8.62%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Abraham Saramma | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham Philip | -- | None Available | |
| Abraham Philip | $275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Abraham Philip | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,055 | $62,001 | $11,070 | $50,931 |
| 2024 | $11,055 | $45,001 | $11,070 | $33,931 |
| 2023 | $10,551 | $45,001 | $11,070 | $33,931 |
| 2022 | $10,551 | $45,001 | $11,070 | $33,931 |
| 2021 | $10,334 | $40,491 | $7,024 | $33,467 |
| 2020 | $9,395 | $40,491 | $7,024 | $33,467 |
| 2019 | $9,290 | $44,991 | $7,024 | $37,967 |
| 2018 | $11,999 | $46,378 | $6,173 | $40,205 |
| 2017 | $9,790 | $46,378 | $6,173 | $40,205 |
| 2016 | $10,338 | $46,378 | $6,173 | $40,205 |
| 2015 | $11,831 | $43,325 | $5,321 | $38,004 |
| 2014 | $11,156 | $43,325 | $5,321 | $38,004 |
| 2013 | $11,170 | $43,325 | $5,321 | $38,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map