NOT LISTED FOR SALE

971 Cresthaven Dr Fruita, CO 81521

Estimated Value: $614,000

Studio
-- Bath
-- Sq Ft
10,019 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 971 Cresthaven Dr, Fruita, CO 81521 and is currently priced at $614,000. 971 Cresthaven Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shelledy Elementary School, Fruita Middle School, and Fruita 8/9 School.

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,251 $33,260 $8,560 $24,700
2024 $2,065 $32,020 $6,550 $25,470
2023 $2,065 $32,020 $6,550 $25,470
2022 $409 $4,930 $4,930 $0
2021 $400 $4,930 $4,930 $0
2020 $256 $3,210 $3,210 $0
2019 $236 $3,110 $3,110 $0
2018 $82 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2017 $79 $1,000 $1,000 $0
2016 $68 $950 $950 $0
2015 $68 $950 $950 $0
2014 $49 $690 $690 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.