B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bridger Blaschke
DiPeso Realty
(505) 504-1829
34 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $329,746 - $413,000
Beautiful home on 1 acre! Spacious 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom with a Den/Guest Quarters. 882 sq ft 2 car garage with a storage room. The home features an open kitchen with a pantry. Large master suite with a lounging area and walk-in closet. The one acre parcel boasts large mature trees, multiple fruit trees, raised garden beds and a gorgeous gazebo in the back yard. A 440 sq ft workshop sits on the south corner of the property. Short drive to town for shopping and restaurants.
Last Buyer's Agent
Janet Taylor
Tierra Antigua Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Ted | $281,500 | Pioneer Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holt Ted | $288,759 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/28/2020 10/28/20 | Sold | $281,500 | 0.0% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 09/28/2020 09/28/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/31/2020 08/31/20 | For Sale | $281,500 | -- | $122 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,178 | $25,277 | $1,840 | $23,437 |
| 2024 | $2,178 | $24,793 | $1,840 | $22,953 |
| 2023 | $2,005 | $20,844 | $1,840 | $19,004 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $18,028 | $1,840 | $16,188 |
| 2021 | $1,849 | $15,517 | $1,840 | $13,677 |
| 2020 | $1,947 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,584 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,318 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,346 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
B
Seller's Agent in 2020
Bridger Blaschke
DiPeso Realty
(505) 504-1829
34 in this area
61 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Janet Taylor
Tierra Antigua Realty
J
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Janet Luna
Caldwell Property Solutions
t
Buyer's Agent in 2020
tar.rets.20490
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22021603
APN: 123-04-005G
Ask me questions while you tour the home.