971 Emory St San Jose, CA 95126
College Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,048,000 - $1,253,312
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,209
Sq Ft
$981/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Emory St, San Jose, CA 95126 and is currently estimated at $1,185,828, approximately $980 per square foot. 971 Emory St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Merritt Trace Elementary, Herbert Hoover Middle School, and Abraham Lincoln High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Barry George A
Bought by
Sloan Dorothy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,204
Interest Rate
6.94%
Estimated Equity
$1,139,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sloan Dorothy A | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sloan Dorothy A | $184,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,515 | $363,011 | $253,283 | $109,728 |
| 2024 | $6,515 | $355,894 | $248,317 | $107,577 |
| 2023 | $6,346 | $348,917 | $243,449 | $105,468 |
| 2022 | $6,275 | $342,076 | $238,676 | $103,400 |
| 2021 | $6,063 | $335,370 | $233,997 | $101,373 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $331,932 | $231,598 | $100,334 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $325,424 | $227,057 | $98,367 |
| 2018 | $5,567 | $319,044 | $222,605 | $96,439 |
| 2017 | $5,500 | $312,790 | $218,241 | $94,549 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $306,658 | $213,962 | $92,696 |
| 2015 | $5,276 | $302,053 | $210,749 | $91,304 |
| 2014 | $4,382 | $296,137 | $206,621 | $89,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map