971 Luce Rd Plainfield, VT 05667
Estimated Value: $375,000 - $664,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Luce Rd, Plainfield, VT 05667 and is currently estimated at $531,174, approximately $316 per square foot. 971 Luce Rd is a home with nearby schools including Calais Elementary School, Berlin Elementary School, and U-32 Middle & High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2017
Sold by
Luce Peter and Luce Sandra
Bought by
Luce Christopher M and Luce Hillary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luce Christopher M | -- | -- | |
| Luce Christopher M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,057 | $325,000 | $118,100 | $206,900 |
| 2023 | $6,057 | $325,000 | $118,100 | $206,900 |
| 2022 | $8,183 | $325,000 | $118,100 | $206,900 |
| 2021 | $8,347 | $325,000 | $118,100 | $206,900 |
| 2020 | $8,487 | $325,000 | $118,100 | $206,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $46,500 | $46,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $418 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map