971 N Adler Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $545,333 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,201
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 N Adler Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $576,333, approximately $261 per square foot. 971 N Adler Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 1999
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Schaak William Kenton and Schaak Cheryl Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,553
Interest Rate
10.12%
Estimated Equity
$539,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 1998
Sold by
Sant Agata Tim and Sant Rebecca A
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schaak William Kenton | $130,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $141,033 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schaak William Kenton | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,915 | $231,660 | $70,537 | $161,123 |
| 2023 | $2,797 | $222,666 | $67,799 | $154,867 |
| 2022 | $2,762 | $218,301 | $66,470 | $151,831 |
| 2021 | $2,668 | $214,021 | $65,167 | $148,854 |
| 2020 | $2,658 | $211,827 | $64,499 | $147,328 |
| 2019 | $2,609 | $207,675 | $63,235 | $144,440 |
| 2018 | $2,556 | $203,604 | $61,996 | $141,608 |
| 2017 | $2,514 | $199,613 | $60,781 | $138,832 |
| 2016 | $2,434 | $195,700 | $59,590 | $136,110 |
| 2015 | $2,386 | $192,761 | $58,695 | $134,066 |
| 2014 | $2,344 | $188,986 | $57,546 | $131,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map