971 Ronald Ct Half Moon Bay, CA 94019
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $973,338
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,190
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 971 Ronald Ct, Half Moon Bay, CA 94019 and is currently estimated at $890,585, approximately $748 per square foot. 971 Ronald Ct is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including El Granada Elementary School, Manuel F. Cunha Intermediate School, and Half Moon Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2007
Sold by
Miramontes Francisco and Miramontes Elena H
Bought by
Miramontes Haro Armando and Miramontes Francisco
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,710
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,875
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2000
Sold by
Francisco Miramontes and Miramontes Elena
Bought by
Miramontes Francisco and Miramontes Elena H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
7.62%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 1993
Sold by
Treat Douglas Charles and Treat Margaret Anne
Bought by
Miramontes Francisco and Miramontes Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,650
Interest Rate
6.97%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area