Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Tenczar
Compass
(408) 605-8124
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,175,000 - $2,575,172
Welcome to this stunning home located in the desirable Shadow Brook neighborhood of Almaden. This beautifully updated home boasts a remodeled kitchen featuring granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and ample storage space. The vaulted ceilings in the living room and a spacious family room with a modern tile fireplace creates open and inviting spaces perfect for entertaining family and friends The expansive primary suite features a large remodeled bathroom complete with a dual vanity, luxurious soaking tub, and separate shower. Three additional bedrooms and a second fully updated bathroom provide comfortable living space for all. Step outside and enjoy the spacious yard filled with mature fruit trees and a soothing waterfall. The backyard also features a golf cage, perfect for practicing your swing in the comfort of your own home. This home is just moments away from local schools, parks, and shopping. Don't miss out on the opportunity to make this your dream home!
Last Buyer's Agent
Neslihan Yilmaz
Coldwell Banker Realty License #01388726
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murat Tepegoz | $2,250,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lin Yang And Yinghua Zhao Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Lin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Yang Lin | -- | None Available | |
| Zhao Yinghua | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yang Lin | $777,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Esch Ronald Philip | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murat Tepegoz | $1,800,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Lin | $765,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhao Yinghua | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yang Lin | $621,600 | |
| Closed | Yang Lin | $77,700 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/22/2023 03/22/23 | Sold | $2,250,000 | +4.7% | $1,004 / Sq Ft |
| 03/01/2023 03/01/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/20/2023 02/20/23 | For Sale | $2,150,000 | -- | $960 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,921 | $2,340,900 | $1,664,640 | $676,260 |
| 2024 | $27,921 | $2,295,000 | $1,632,000 | $663,000 |
| 2023 | $13,675 | $1,061,819 | $583,933 | $477,886 |
| 2022 | $13,556 | $1,041,000 | $572,484 | $468,516 |
| 2021 | $13,368 | $1,020,589 | $561,259 | $459,330 |
| 2020 | $13,074 | $1,010,125 | $555,504 | $454,621 |
| 2019 | $12,801 | $990,319 | $544,612 | $445,707 |
| 2018 | $12,678 | $970,902 | $533,934 | $436,968 |
| 2017 | $12,580 | $951,865 | $523,465 | $428,400 |
| 2016 | $12,382 | $933,201 | $513,201 | $420,000 |
| 2015 | $12,305 | $919,185 | $505,493 | $413,692 |
| 2014 | $11,836 | $901,181 | $495,592 | $405,589 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Matt Tenczar
Compass
(408) 605-8124
6 in this area
75 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Neslihan Yilmaz
Coldwell Banker Realty
Source: MLSListings
MLS Number: ML81919416
APN: 701-40-027
Ask me questions while you tour the home.