Estimated Value: $263,673 - $285,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,587
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9712 Munich Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $272,918, approximately $171 per square foot. 9712 Munich Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1977
Sold by
Novak Gerald F
Bought by
Novak Gerald F
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 1976
Bought by
Holt Richard T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1976
Bought by
D C Winslow Const Co
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Richard Subd #9 Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novak Gerald F | $26,500 | -- | |
| Holt Richard T | $48,100 | -- | |
| D C Winslow Const Co | -- | -- | |
| Richard Subd #9 Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,803 | $75,215 | $12,985 | $62,230 |
| 2024 | $4,583 | $75,215 | $12,985 | $62,230 |
| 2023 | $4,077 | $57,690 | $12,080 | $45,610 |
| 2022 | $4,042 | $57,680 | $12,080 | $45,610 |
| 2021 | $4,160 | $57,680 | $12,080 | $45,610 |
| 2020 | $3,944 | $48,480 | $10,150 | $38,330 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $138,500 | $29,000 | $109,500 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $48,480 | $10,150 | $38,330 |
| 2017 | $3,732 | $44,280 | $8,370 | $35,910 |
| 2016 | $3,708 | $44,280 | $8,370 | $35,910 |
| 2015 | $3,547 | $44,280 | $8,370 | $35,910 |
| 2014 | $3,547 | $44,280 | $8,370 | $35,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map