Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Schupp
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 543-1477
43 in this area
328 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $532,000
Custom Built Transitional Brick Ranch with open floor plan on 2nd hole at Pebble Creek Golf Course-9 ft ceilings-Hdwd entry-spacious equipt. eat in kit w/island and buffet,solid surface counter tops-Form Din area-hdwd floors wlkout to screened in porch & deck-1st flor study/4th bed-Master bedroom w/tray ceiling-Ultra bath w/trayed ceiling,Ultra bath-walk in closet-Roof 2020, Newer repl. windows, C/A 2010-Open stair to lower level-Fam rm w/wet bar-2 Full baths w/o to patio-Sprinkler system
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sibcy Cline, Inc. License #0000240640 Listed on: 06/11/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flesch Rebecca A | $379,900 | Prominent Title Agency Llc | |
| Mcdonald Robert P | $307,900 | -- | |
| Pebble View Llc | $150,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Flesch Rebecca A | $284,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Pebble View Llc | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Pebble View Llc | $30,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | Sold | $379,900 | 0.0% | $143 / Sq Ft |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | For Sale | $379,900 | -- | $143 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,071 | $132,965 | $38,500 | $94,465 |
| 2024 | $7,098 | $132,965 | $38,500 | $94,465 |
| 2023 | $6,644 | $132,965 | $38,500 | $94,465 |
| 2022 | $7,765 | $117,996 | $38,150 | $79,846 |
| 2021 | $7,112 | $117,996 | $38,150 | $79,846 |
| 2020 | $7,201 | $117,996 | $38,150 | $79,846 |
| 2019 | $7,021 | $108,252 | $35,000 | $73,252 |
| 2018 | $6,297 | $108,252 | $35,000 | $73,252 |
| 2017 | $5,957 | $108,252 | $35,000 | $73,252 |
| 2016 | $4,873 | $89,149 | $33,250 | $55,899 |
| 2015 | $4,929 | $89,149 | $33,250 | $55,899 |
| 2014 | $4,938 | $89,149 | $33,250 | $55,899 |
| 2013 | $4,973 | $93,842 | $35,000 | $58,842 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mark Schupp
Sibcy Cline, Inc.
(513) 543-1477
43 in this area
328 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1703638
APN: 510-0184-0229
Ask me questions while you tour the home.