9713 Meyer Point Dr Potomac, MD 20854
Estimated Value: $1,640,476 - $1,960,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,688
Sq Ft
$476/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9713 Meyer Point Dr, Potomac, MD 20854 and is currently estimated at $1,754,119, approximately $475 per square foot. 9713 Meyer Point Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Seven Locks Elementary School, Cabin John Middle School, and Winston Churchill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2025
Sold by
Park Kye Ja
Bought by
Kye Ja Park Trust and Park
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 1989
Bought by
Park Kyung S and K J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kye Ja Park Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Park Kyung S | $809,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,651 | $1,633,200 | $667,900 | $965,300 |
| 2024 | $17,651 | $1,494,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $15,149 | $1,355,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $13,143 | $1,216,800 | $667,900 | $548,900 |
| 2021 | $12,997 | $1,213,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $12,997 | $1,210,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $12,946 | $1,208,000 | $667,900 | $540,100 |
| 2018 | $12,774 | $1,190,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $12,823 | $1,173,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,128 | $1,130,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $11,128 | $1,103,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map