9713 Royal Crest Cir Frederick, MD 21704
Villages of Urbana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,140 - $870,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,944
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9713 Royal Crest Cir, Frederick, MD 21704 and is currently estimated at $836,035, approximately $283 per square foot. 9713 Royal Crest Cir is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Centerville Elementary, Urbana Middle School, and Urbana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2001
Sold by
Winchester Homes Inc
Bought by
Tundo Geoffrey T and Tundo Maria A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tundo Geoffrey T | $358,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tundo Geoffrey T | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,636 | $650,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,636 | $589,700 | $176,400 | $413,300 |
| 2023 | $8,009 | $551,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,669 | $514,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,504 | $476,200 | $150,200 | $326,000 |
| 2020 | $7,504 | $460,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,283 | $445,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,128 | $429,500 | $109,200 | $320,300 |
| 2017 | $6,934 | $429,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $6,375 | $414,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,375 | $406,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,375 | $401,367 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map