9714 Anaparno Ct Bakersfield, CA 93312
Madison Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $482,000 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,166
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9714 Anaparno Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93312 and is currently estimated at $500,943, approximately $231 per square foot. 9714 Anaparno Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including William B. Bimat Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2026
Sold by
Dudley Paul and Dudley Judy K
Bought by
Dudley Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,000
Outstanding Balance
$97,000
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$403,943
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
Dudley Paul T and Dudley Judy K
Bought by
Dudley Paul T and Dudley Judy K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Jorges Duane D and Jorges Deborah A
Bought by
Dudley Paul T and Dudley Judy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,200
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2001
Sold by
Kyle Carter Homes Inc
Bought by
Jorges Duane D and Jorges Deborah A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,209
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dudley Paul | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dudley Family Trust | -- | Servicelink | |
| Dudley Paul T | -- | -- | |
| Dudley Paul T | $299,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Jorges Duane D | $190,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dudley Family Trust | $97,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dudley Paul T | $239,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Jorges Duane D | $194,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,949 | $425,092 | $56,858 | $368,234 |
| 2024 | $5,839 | $416,758 | $55,744 | $361,014 |
| 2023 | $5,839 | $408,587 | $54,651 | $353,936 |
| 2022 | $5,237 | $354,000 | $89,000 | $265,000 |
| 2021 | $4,782 | $317,000 | $79,000 | $238,000 |
| 2020 | $4,683 | $307,000 | $77,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $4,338 | $293,000 | $73,000 | $220,000 |
| 2018 | $4,263 | $282,000 | $71,000 | $211,000 |
| 2017 | $4,265 | $277,000 | $69,000 | $208,000 |
| 2016 | $4,058 | $274,000 | $69,000 | $205,000 |
| 2015 | $4,033 | $274,000 | $69,000 | $205,000 |
| 2014 | $3,724 | $249,000 | $62,000 | $187,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map