J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Wasser
Jenah Realty Group
(314) 630-1901
48 in this area
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $164,000
Rare find in Overland with 1/2 bath in master. 3 bedrooms, 1 1/2 bathrooms on main level, separate dining room and breakfast room. Great closet space with extra storage for main level. Great find for the price!! Updated kitchen and bath, beautiful hardwood floors throughout with the exception of kitchen and bath which are ceramic. Seller will pass Overland municipal inspection but will not do any other repairs. Home is move in ready.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Jenah Realty Group License #2001030028 Listed on: 06/16/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Select Properties License #2024006768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henke Haley | -- | Select Title Group | |
| South 40 Properties Llc | $28,500 | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $58,583 | None Available | |
| Rakers Stephen M | -- | -- | |
| Rakers Michele J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henke Haley | $144,530 | |
| Previous Owner | Rakers Stephen M | $46,218 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2025 08/14/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2025 07/09/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/07/2025 07/07/25 | For Sale | $149,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 06/19/2025 06/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/16/2025 06/16/25 | For Sale | $149,000 | 0.0% | $133 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | Rented | $975 | 0.0% | -- |
| 10/16/2020 10/16/20 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/07/2020 10/07/20 | For Rent | $975 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,021 | $28,200 | $6,880 | $21,320 |
| 2024 | $2,021 | $23,580 | $3,150 | $20,430 |
| 2023 | $2,021 | $23,580 | $3,150 | $20,430 |
| 2022 | $1,678 | $17,530 | $3,150 | $14,380 |
| 2021 | $1,678 | $17,530 | $3,150 | $14,380 |
| 2020 | $1,554 | $14,960 | $3,520 | $11,440 |
| 2019 | $1,539 | $14,960 | $3,520 | $11,440 |
| 2018 | $1,142 | $9,930 | $2,980 | $6,950 |
| 2017 | $1,090 | $9,930 | $2,980 | $6,950 |
| 2016 | $1,393 | $13,020 | $2,760 | $10,260 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $13,020 | $2,760 | $10,260 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,160 | $2,170 | $11,990 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jackie Wasser
Jenah Realty Group
(314) 630-1901
48 in this area
131 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Nancy Harrison
Jenah Realty Group
(314) 974-7969
54 in this area
148 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Megan McGinnis
Berkshire Hathway Home Services
(314) 737-3144
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Dede Dooley
RedKey Realty Leaders
(314) 497-2145
50 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Heather Racy
Helping Hands Realty Group
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS25039781
APN: 15L-21-1180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.