9715 Sidon Ct Stockton, CA 95209
Sherwoods Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $390,000 - $455,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9715 Sidon Ct, Stockton, CA 95209 and is currently estimated at $428,714, approximately $278 per square foot. 9715 Sidon Ct is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, Delta Sierra Middle School, and Bear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2024
Sold by
Jensen David Duane and Jensen Susan Marie
Bought by
Jensen Family 2024 Revocable Trust and Jensen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2021
Sold by
Jensen David D and Jensen Susan M
Bought by
Jensen David Duane and Jensen Susan Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Miller Robert C and Miller Patricia L
Bought by
Jensen David D and Jensen Susan M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$241,570
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 1994
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Miller Robert C and Miller Patricia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,000
Interest Rate
8.52%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jensen Family 2024 Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jensen David Duane | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Jensen David D | $245,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Miller Robert C | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jensen David Duane | $201,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Jensen David D | $241,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Robert C | $99,000 | |
| Closed | Jensen David D | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $995 | $348,318 | $103,783 | $244,535 |
| 2024 | $1,011 | $341,490 | $101,749 | $239,741 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $334,795 | $99,754 | $235,041 |
| 2022 | $1,190 | $328,232 | $97,799 | $230,433 |
| 2021 | $1,208 | $321,797 | $95,882 | $225,915 |
| 2020 | $1,227 | $318,498 | $94,899 | $223,599 |
| 2019 | $1,217 | $312,254 | $93,039 | $219,215 |
| 2018 | $790 | $268,000 | $90,000 | $178,000 |
| 2017 | $521 | $239,000 | $71,000 | $168,000 |
| 2016 | $302 | $216,000 | $64,000 | $152,000 |
| 2014 | $31 | $180,000 | $54,000 | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map