9716 64th Ave E Bradenton, FL 34202
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $634,038
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,085
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9716 64th Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34202 and is currently estimated at $601,510, approximately $288 per square foot. 9716 64th Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Braden River Elementary School, Lakewood Ranch High School, and Braden River Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2026
Sold by
Royer Gayelene L
Bought by
Royer Gayelene L and Royer Jeannine G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2026
Sold by
Royer Jeannine G and Sharpe Francine G
Bought by
Royer Gayelene L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Sold by
Royer Francis J and Royer Gayelene L
Bought by
Royer Francis J and Royer Gayelene L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Royer Francis J and Royer Gayelene L
Bought by
Royer Francis J and Royer Gayelene L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royer Gayelene L | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Royer Gayelene L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Royer Francis J | -- | Barnes Walker Title Inc | |