9717 189th Ave NE Forest Lake, MN 55025
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $504,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,170
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9717 189th Ave NE, Forest Lake, MN 55025 and is currently estimated at $492,906, approximately $227 per square foot. 9717 189th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Columbus Elementary School, Forest Lake Area Middle School, and Forest Lake Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2021
Sold by
Moore Lehman Michelle
Bought by
Yang Pey and Vang Pa Zong
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$407,550
Outstanding Balance
$365,340
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2015
Sold by
Seller Michael and Seiler Kathleen
Bought by
Lehman Bernard and Moore Lehman Michelle L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$228,750
Interest Rate
3.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2001
Sold by
Schneider Joe and Schneider Robin
Bought by
Seiler Michael J and Seiler Kathleen M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Pey | $429,000 | Lake Title Llc | |
| Lehman Bernard | $305,000 | Network Title Inc | |
| Seiler Michael J | $239,900 | -- | |
| Yang Pey Pey | $429,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Pey | $407,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Lehman Bernard | $228,750 | |
| Closed | Yang Pey Pey | $429,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,400 | $508,700 | $210,500 | $298,200 |
| 2025 | $5,304 | $486,400 | $188,500 | $297,900 |
| 2024 | $5,304 | $476,600 | $188,500 | $288,100 |
| 2023 | $4,712 | $468,900 | $177,700 | $291,200 |
| 2022 | $4,387 | $423,500 | $124,400 | $299,100 |
| 2021 | $4,169 | $356,400 | $113,600 | $242,800 |
| 2020 | $4,442 | $331,300 | $103,800 | $227,500 |
| 2019 | $4,082 | $347,600 | $121,100 | $226,500 |
| 2018 | $3,719 | $304,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,771 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,468 | $260,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,577 | $260,200 | $92,100 | $168,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $224,100 | $85,500 | $138,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map