9719 Riggs Rd Adelphi, MD 20783
Estimated Value: $511,000 - $666,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,369
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9719 Riggs Rd, Adelphi, MD 20783 and is currently estimated at $610,371, approximately $257 per square foot. 9719 Riggs Rd is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Cherokee Lane Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2014
Sold by
Debado Blanca and De Bado Blanca H
Bought by
Debado Blanca and Bado Ulises R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$395,200
Outstanding Balance
$298,805
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$311,566
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2007
Sold by
Bado Blanca D
Bought by
Bado Blanca D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2007
Sold by
Bado Blanca D
Bought by
Bado Blanca D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1970
Sold by
Lenore Corp
Bought by
Johnson Charles O and Johnson Florence K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debado Blanca | -- | Premium Title | |
| Bado Blanca D | -- | -- | |
| Bado Blanca D | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Charles O | $37,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debado Blanca | $395,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,190 | $521,000 | $161,200 | $359,800 |
| 2024 | $9,190 | $591,600 | $126,200 | $465,400 |
| 2023 | $5,926 | $532,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,444 | $474,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,572 | $415,500 | $125,600 | $289,900 |
| 2020 | $6,135 | $386,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,697 | $356,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,260 | $327,200 | $100,600 | $226,600 |
| 2017 | $4,742 | $292,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $257,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,578 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,578 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map