2502 Muskogee St Adelphi, MD 20783
Estimated Value: $513,420 - $616,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,169
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2502 Muskogee St, Adelphi, MD 20783 and is currently estimated at $557,105, approximately $256 per square foot. 2502 Muskogee St is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Cherokee Lane Elementary School, Buck Lodge Middle School, and High Point High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2006
Sold by
Schimpf Ernesto E
Bought by
Schimpf Ernesto E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Outstanding Balance
$177,031
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$380,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Schimpf Ernesto E
Bought by
Schimpf Ernesto E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$279,500
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2003
Sold by
Potomac Conf Corp 7Th Day Adventis
Bought by
Schimpf Ernesto E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1973
Sold by
Burdashaw John E
Bought by
Potomac Conf Corp 7Th Day Adventis
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schimpf Ernesto E | -- | -- | |
| Schimpf Ernesto E | -- | -- | |
| Schimpf Ernesto E | $203,322 | -- | |
| Potomac Conf Corp 7Th Day Adventis | $53,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schimpf Ernesto E | $279,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schimpf Ernesto E | $279,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,575 | $503,600 | $160,800 | $342,800 |
| 2024 | $5,575 | $561,700 | $125,800 | $435,900 |
| 2023 | $5,266 | $506,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,931 | $450,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $395,100 | $125,400 | $269,700 |
| 2020 | $4,429 | $366,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,232 | $338,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,026 | $310,000 | $100,400 | $209,600 |
| 2017 | $3,853 | $278,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $247,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,693 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,693 | $215,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map