NOT LISTED FOR SALE

972 Corte Madera Ave Sunnyvale, CA 94085

2 Beds
-- Bath
950 Sq Ft
-- Built

About This Home

We offer Self-Guided Tours by Appointment Only. Summerhill Park apartment homes offer sophisticated living infused with a touch of rustic charm in beautiful park-filled Sunnyvale, CA. Explore our one- and two-bedroom apartments for rent in the heart of Silicon Valley and discover thoughtfully designed layouts with ultramodern stainless steel, quartz, and wood-style flooring. Your home will be filled with light and warmth as you cozy up to your fireplace or, in select homes, enjoy vaulted ceilings with a skylight. Each residence also features a private patio or balcony and spacious storage options. Explore our community’s landscaped grounds to experience the many amenities that we have to offer. Our pet-friendly community is perfect for hosting friends and neighbors on our sundeck with seating, firepit, and barbecue area. Take a dip in our swimming pool or relax in the heated spa, and enjoy access to our convenient clubhouse and fitness center. If it’s the outdoors you seek, you will appreciate Encinal Park’s natural beauty, right across the street. You’ll also find amazing shops and restaurants a short distance from your door, and historic Murphy Avenue a few minutes’ drive away. Our location makes commuting simple. The campuses of LinkedIn and Apple are each in close proximity, and the Sunnyvale Caltrain Station is also close by. Highways 101 and 237 are within easy reach giving you access to the rest of the Bay Area. Price reflected is base rent and does not include mandatory or optional fees. Detailed fee information and fee schedules can be found on the community's Leasing Info page on our Essex website.

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/21/2023 06/21/23 For Rent -- -- --
06/14/2023 06/14/23 For Rent -- -- --
03/13/2023 03/13/23 For Rent $2,784 -0.9% --
02/18/2023 02/18/23 Price Changed $2,809 -- $3 / Sq Ft

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.