972 Daly Rd Ashtabula, OH 44004
Estimated Value: $222,000 - $286,184
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Daly Rd, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $259,546, approximately $166 per square foot. 972 Daly Rd is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Myllymaki Jason
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,836
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2008
Sold by
Benson Jason and Benson Phaedra
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myllymaki Jason | $113,900 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | $50,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Myllymaki Jason | $111,836 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,655 | $80,710 | $14,770 | $65,940 |
| 2023 | $3,807 | $80,710 | $14,770 | $65,940 |
| 2022 | $3,330 | $60,240 | $11,380 | $48,860 |
| 2021 | $3,363 | $60,240 | $11,380 | $48,860 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $60,240 | $11,380 | $48,860 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $62,410 | $9,000 | $53,410 |
| 2018 | $3,259 | $62,410 | $9,000 | $53,410 |
| 2017 | $3,237 | $62,410 | $9,000 | $53,410 |
| 2016 | $3,106 | $56,740 | $8,190 | $48,550 |
| 2015 | $3,104 | $56,740 | $8,190 | $48,550 |
| 2014 | $3,023 | $56,740 | $8,190 | $48,550 |
| 2013 | $2,577 | $50,680 | $7,000 | $43,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map