972 Desert Dr Carson City, NV 89705
Estimated Value: $447,517 - $512,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,398
Sq Ft
$347/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Desert Dr, Carson City, NV 89705 and is currently estimated at $485,379, approximately $347 per square foot. 972 Desert Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,571 | $90,597 | $40,250 | $50,347 |
| 2025 | $2,497 | $91,841 | $40,250 | $51,591 |
| 2024 | $2,497 | $92,492 | $40,250 | $52,242 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $89,350 | $40,250 | $49,100 |
| 2022 | $2,353 | $84,937 | $38,500 | $46,437 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $79,187 | $35,000 | $44,187 |
| 2020 | $2,218 | $76,073 | $33,250 | $42,823 |
| 2019 | $2,154 | $70,243 | $28,000 | $42,243 |
| 2018 | $2,091 | $65,416 | $24,500 | $40,916 |
| 2017 | $2,030 | $62,452 | $21,000 | $41,452 |
| 2016 | $1,978 | $55,810 | $14,000 | $41,810 |
| 2015 | $1,975 | $55,810 | $14,000 | $41,810 |
| 2014 | $1,917 | $53,524 | $14,000 | $39,524 |
Source: Public Records
Map