976 Desert Dr Carson City, NV 89705
Estimated Value: $481,779 - $549,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,598
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 976 Desert Dr, Carson City, NV 89705 and is currently estimated at $517,445, approximately $323 per square foot. 976 Desert Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Bailey Norman
Bought by
Bailey Pamela Dee and Bailey Norman Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Pamela Dee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,638 | $91,732 | $40,250 | $51,482 |
| 2025 | $2,561 | $93,164 | $40,250 | $52,914 |
| 2024 | $2,486 | $93,739 | $40,250 | $53,489 |
| 2023 | $2,486 | $90,861 | $40,250 | $50,611 |
| 2022 | $2,414 | $86,289 | $38,500 | $47,789 |
| 2021 | $2,344 | $80,546 | $35,000 | $45,546 |
| 2020 | $2,275 | $78,246 | $33,250 | $44,996 |
| 2019 | $2,209 | $72,355 | $28,000 | $44,355 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $67,313 | $24,500 | $42,813 |
| 2017 | $2,082 | $64,348 | $21,000 | $43,348 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $57,596 | $14,000 | $43,596 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $57,596 | $14,000 | $43,596 |
| 2014 | $1,966 | $55,123 | $14,000 | $41,123 |
Source: Public Records
Map