$399,000
COMING SOON

972 E California Blvd Unit 307 Pasadena, CA 91106

Estimated payment $2,966/month

Studio
1 Bath
555 Sq Ft
0.62 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • Laundry Room
  • Maintained Community
  • 0.62 Acre Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

Welcome to the desired Pasadena's South Lake District, walking distance to California Institute of Technology, Huntington Library and Gardens, premier shopping, dining and entertainment. Located in the quiet and secure Warwick community, this beautifully maintained top-floor studio condominium offers peaceful living, surrounded by lush, manicured grounds. Tucked away at the rear of the complex, the bright and airy unit features serene greenery views and an east-facing private balcony, perfect for enjoying morning light, and relaxing any time of the day. Inside the studio offers a functional kitchen, air conditioning, new carpeting, a spacious bathroom with vanity, and ample storage space. The property also includes gated parking large enough for two cars. Come and enjoy comfortable living in one of Pasadena's most convenient and sought-after neighborhoods. (Professional photos coming soon).

Listing Agent

Lucy Milivojevic

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 310-901-1355 License #01757364 Listed on: 05/19/2026

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

HOA Fees

  • $550 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Neighborhood

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Studio

Interior Spaces

  • 1 Full Bathroom
  • 555 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Laundry Room

Additional Features

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Tax Tract Number 37371
  • Assessor Parcel Number 5327018046
  • $371 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Warwick Association, Phone Number (661) 257-2452
  • Infinity Property Services HOA Management HOA

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.62 Acres

HOA Fees

$550 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: Multi Family
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Studio
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 5327018046
  • Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 555.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 3
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 718.92
  • Room Type: Kitchen

Exterior Features

  • View: Trees/Woods, Neighborhood
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pet Rules, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 550.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Warwick
  • Phone: 6612572452
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Management: Infinity Property Services HOA Management

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 26873.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.6169

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 26873.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Tract Number: 37371
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 371.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,454 $303,896 $198,565 $105,331
2024 $3,454 $297,938 $194,672 $103,266
2023 $3,422 $292,097 $190,855 $101,242
2022 $3,303 $286,370 $187,113 $99,257
2021 $3,169 $280,756 $183,445 $97,311
2019 $3,049 $272,430 $178,004 $94,426
2018 $3,107 $267,089 $174,514 $92,575
2016 $2,997 $256,720 $167,739 $88,981
2015 $2,963 $252,865 $165,220 $87,645
2014 $2,905 $247,913 $161,984 $85,929
Source: Public Records

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $236,000 Chicago Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $188,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: SB26109557

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 5327-018-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.