972 Mission Dr Costa Mesa, CA 92626
--
Bed
--
Bath
4,062
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Mission Dr, Costa Mesa, CA 92626. 972 Mission Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sonora Elementary School, Costa Mesa High School, and St. John the Baptist Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,973 | $980,096 | $822,618 | $157,478 |
| 2024 | $11,973 | $960,879 | $806,488 | $154,391 |
| 2023 | $11,601 | $942,039 | $790,675 | $151,364 |
| 2022 | $11,152 | $923,568 | $775,171 | $148,397 |
| 2021 | $10,737 | $905,459 | $759,971 | $145,488 |
| 2020 | $10,634 | $896,175 | $752,178 | $143,997 |
| 2019 | $10,436 | $878,603 | $737,429 | $141,174 |
| 2018 | $10,239 | $861,376 | $722,970 | $138,406 |
| 2017 | $10,065 | $844,487 | $708,794 | $135,693 |
| 2016 | $9,849 | $827,929 | $694,896 | $133,033 |
| 2015 | $9,748 | $815,493 | $684,458 | $131,035 |
| 2014 | $9,522 | $799,519 | $671,050 | $128,469 |
Source: Public Records
Map