972 Mockingbird Rd Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $434,000 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
973
Sq Ft
$458/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Mockingbird Rd, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $445,356, approximately $457 per square foot. 972 Mockingbird Rd is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2019
Sold by
Melbar John L and Melbar Gisela
Bought by
Melbar John L and Melbar Gisela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Melbar John L and Melbar Gisela
Bought by
Melbar John L and Melbar Gosela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melbar John L | -- | None Available | |
| Melbar John L | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Melbar John L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Melbar John L | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,302 | $102,808 | $16,461 | $86,347 |
| 2024 | $1,223 | $100,792 | $16,138 | $84,654 |
| 2023 | $1,206 | $98,816 | $15,822 | $82,994 |
| 2022 | $1,177 | $96,879 | $15,512 | $81,367 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $94,980 | $15,208 | $79,772 |
| 2020 | $1,138 | $94,006 | $15,052 | $78,954 |
| 2019 | $1,118 | $92,163 | $14,757 | $77,406 |
| 2018 | $942 | $90,356 | $14,468 | $75,888 |
| 2017 | $925 | $88,584 | $14,184 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $905 | $86,847 | $13,906 | $72,941 |
| 2015 | $894 | $85,542 | $13,697 | $71,845 |
| 2014 | $882 | $83,867 | $13,429 | $70,438 |
Source: Public Records
Map