972 Sakura Dr San Jose, CA 95112
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $886,000 - $1,064,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$581/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 Sakura Dr, San Jose, CA 95112 and is currently estimated at $972,683, approximately $580 per square foot. 972 Sakura Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Muwekma Ohlone Middle, San Jose High School, and Walter L. Bachrodt Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Rutherford Dang Le and Maily Chu
Bought by
Rutherford Dang Le and Maily Chu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$527,000
Outstanding Balance
$468,349
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$504,334
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2015
Sold by
Lei Ray
Bought by
Le Rutherford Dang and Chu Maily
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$568,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
Sold by
Lai Sophie
Bought by
Lei Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Warmington Bernal Park Associates Llc
Bought by
Lei Ray
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$473,150
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rutherford Dang Le | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Le Rutherford Dang | $710,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lei Ray | -- | First American Title | |
| Lei Ray | $591,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rutherford Dang Le | $527,000 | |
| Closed | Le Rutherford Dang | $568,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lei Ray | $455,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lei Ray | $473,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,679 | $840,488 | $420,244 | $420,244 |
| 2024 | $10,679 | $824,008 | $412,004 | $412,004 |
| 2023 | $10,480 | $807,852 | $403,926 | $403,926 |
| 2022 | $10,389 | $792,012 | $396,006 | $396,006 |
| 2021 | $10,178 | $776,484 | $388,242 | $388,242 |
| 2020 | $9,936 | $768,524 | $384,262 | $384,262 |
| 2019 | $9,721 | $753,456 | $376,728 | $376,728 |
| 2018 | $9,623 | $738,684 | $369,342 | $369,342 |
| 2017 | $9,546 | $724,200 | $362,100 | $362,100 |
| 2016 | $9,374 | $710,000 | $355,000 | $355,000 |
| 2015 | $8,540 | $629,000 | $313,700 | $315,300 |
| 2014 | $7,919 | $606,000 | $302,200 | $303,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map