Estimated Value: $130,824 - $145,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
850
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 972 SW 3rd St, Moore, OK 73160 and is currently estimated at $138,456, approximately $162 per square foot. 972 SW 3rd St is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Southgate-Rippetoe Elementary School, Highland West Junior High School, and Southmoore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2010
Sold by
Nuckels Audrey Dawnette
Bought by
Nuckels Audrey Dawnette and Nuckels Kent Brooks
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2010
Sold by
Dortch Charles Buddy and Dortch Brenda
Bought by
Nuckels Audrey Dawnette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 1996
Sold by
Dortch Jerry Lee
Bought by
Dortch Jerry Lee and Dortch Charles Buddy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuckels Audrey Dawnette | -- | None Available | |
| Nuckels Audrey Dawnette | -- | None Available | |
| Dortch Jerry Lee | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,031 | $9,420 | $1,799 | $7,621 |
| 2024 | $989 | $9,146 | $1,754 | $7,392 |
| 2023 | $961 | $8,880 | $1,889 | $6,991 |
| 2022 | $944 | $8,621 | $1,948 | $6,673 |
| 2021 | $917 | $8,370 | $1,749 | $6,621 |
| 2020 | $886 | $8,126 | $1,698 | $6,428 |
| 2019 | $873 | $7,890 | $1,649 | $6,241 |
| 2018 | $845 | $7,660 | $1,601 | $6,059 |
| 2017 | $820 | $9,185 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $798 | $7,220 | $1,509 | $5,711 |
| 2015 | $697 | $7,011 | $1,472 | $5,539 |
| 2014 | $689 | $6,806 | $694 | $6,112 |
Source: Public Records
Map