9720 Metropolitan Ave Flushing, NY 11375
Forest Hills Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
2,008
Sq Ft
1,917
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9720 Metropolitan Ave, Flushing, NY 11375. 9720 Metropolitan Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 144 Col Jeromus Remsen, J.H.S. 190 Russell Sage, and Queens Metropolitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Karl Holdings Inc and Karl's Plumbing & Heating Co Inc
Bought by
Karl Holdings Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karl Holdings Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,936 | $41,161 | $8,603 | $32,558 |
| 2025 | $7,486 | $39,510 | $8,727 | $30,783 |
| 2024 | $7,486 | $37,274 | $8,709 | $28,565 |
| 2023 | $7,142 | $35,165 | $8,351 | $26,814 |
| 2022 | $6,968 | $45,120 | $13,080 | $32,040 |
| 2021 | $7,219 | $42,060 | $13,080 | $28,980 |
| 2020 | $6,969 | $50,640 | $13,080 | $37,560 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $53,280 | $13,080 | $40,200 |
| 2018 | $5,974 | $29,304 | $8,575 | $20,729 |
| 2017 | $5,930 | $29,088 | $9,072 | $20,016 |
| 2016 | $5,714 | $29,088 | $9,072 | $20,016 |
| 2015 | $3,310 | $27,438 | $10,207 | $17,231 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $25,885 | $11,563 | $14,322 |
Source: Public Records
Map